About the Forever 21 brand

Forever 21 clothing brand founded in 1984 by Do Won Chang and wife Jin Sook Chang in Los Angeles, California (USA). Forever 21 is a chain of clothing stores that are popular among teenagers due to good quality clothing, eye-catching designs and low price. The Forever 21 brand is the so-called symbol of fast fashion stores, which faces the growing competition of online stores. In 2019, the American brand had a network of over 800 fashion stores that operated on several continents. Unfortunately, due to the growing popularity and changing attitude of the Generation Z to streetwear clothing, the Forever 21 brand faces a serious challenge.

Women Apparel

SizeXSSML
US/Canada02/46/810/12
UK68/101214
EU3436/384042
EU Italy3840/424446
Bust (IN)3234 - 3536 - 3738 - 39
Waist (IN)24 - 2526 - 2728 - 2930 - 31
Hips (IN)33 - 3435 - 3638 - 4042 - 44
Bust (CM)8186 - 8991 - 9496 - 99
Waist (CM)61 - 6466 - 6971 - 7476 - 79
Hips (CM)84 - 8689 - 9296 - 102107 - 112

Women Denim

Size2425262728293031
UK4681012141618
EU3234363840424446
Waist (IN)2425262728293031
Hips (IN)3233343536373839
Waist (CM)6163666871737679
Hips (CM)8184868991949799

Women Swimwear

SizeSMLXL
Underbust (IN)26 - 2828 - 3030 - 3232 - 34
Bust (IN)33 - 3535 - 3737 - 3939 - 41
Waist (IN)26 - 2728 - 2930 - 3132 - 33
Hips (IN)36 - 3738 - 3940 - 4142 - 43
Underbust (CM)66 - 7071 - 7576 - 8181 - 86
Bust (CM)84 - 8889 - 9495 - 9999 - 104
Waist (CM)66 - 6971 - 7476 - 7981 - 83
Hips (CM)91 - 9496 - 99102 - 104106 - 109

Bras

Size32A32B32C34A34B34C34D36B36C36D
EU70A70B70C75A75B75C75D80B80C80D
Spain/France85A85B85C90A90B90C90D95B95C95D
Underbust (IN)26 - 2826 - 2826 - 2828 - 3028 - 3028 - 3028 - 3030 - 3230 - 3230 - 32
Bust (IN)32 - 3433 - 3534 - 3634 - 3635 - 3736 - 3837 - 3937 - 3938 - 4039 - 41
Underbust (CM)66 - 7066 - 7066 - 7071 - 7571 - 7571 - 7571 - 7576 - 8176 - 8176 - 81
Bust (CM)81 - 8684 - 8986 - 9286 - 9289 - 9492 - 9794 - 9994 - 9996 - 10299 - 104

Bandeaus & Bralettes

SizeSML
Underbust (IN)26 - 2828 - 3030 - 32
Bust (IN)33 - 3535 - 3737 - 39
Underbust (CM)66 - 7071 - 7576 - 81
Bust (CM)84 - 8889 - 9495 - 99

Women Shoes

Size55.566.577.588.599.510
UK33.544.555.566.577.58
EU3636.53737.53838.53939.54040.541

Apparel Plus Size

Size0X1X2X3X
UK18202224
EU46485052
EU Italy48505256
Bust (IN)42 - 4344 - 4546 - 4748 - 50
Waist (IN)35 - 3637 - 3839 - 4041 - 43
Hips (IN)45.5 - 46.547.5 - 48.549.5 - 50.551.5 - 53.5
Thigh (IN)27282930.5
Bust (CM)107 - 109112 - 114117 - 120122 - 127
Waist (CM)89 - 9294 - 9799 - 102104 - 109
Hips (CM)116 - 118121 - 123126 - 128131 - 136
Thigh (CM)69717477

Denim Plus Size

Size121416182022
UK161820222426
EU444648505254
EU Italy485052566062
Waist (IN)353739414346
Hips (IN)464850525457
Thigh (IN)26.527.528.529.530.532
Waist (CM)899499104109117
Hips (CM)117122127132137145
Thigh (CM)677072757881

Over the knee boots

Size789101112
Shaft Width (IN)17.51818.418.819.219.5
Shaft Width (CM)44.745.746.747.748.749.7

Knee boots

Size789101112
Shaft Width (IN)16.51717.51818.519
Shaft Width (CM)424344.545.54748

Calf boots

Size789101112
Shaft Width (IN)15.315.716.216.717.117.6
Shaft Width (CM)39404242.543.544.5

Girls (kids)

Size5/67/89/1011/1213/14
UK/EU116 - 122128 - 134140 - 146152 - 158164 - 169
Height (IN)44 - 4848 - 5252 - 5656 - 6060 - 63
Chest (IN)24 - 2526 - 2727.5 - 28.529 - 3030.5 - 32.5
Waist (IN)22.523.524.525.525.6
Hips (IN)25.5 - 26.527.5 - 28.529 - 3030.5 - 3232.5 - 34
Height (CM)112 - 122122 - 132132 - 142142 - 152152 - 160
Chest (CM)61 - 6466 - 6970 - 7274 - 7677 - 83
Waist (CM)5760626567
Hip (CM)65 - 6770 - 7274 - 7677 - 8183 - 86

Girls Shoes (kids)

Size91011121311.522.533.54
CA91011121311.522.533.54

Mens Tops

SizeXSSMLXL
UK3436404448
EU4446505458
Chest (IN)33 - 3535 - 3738 - 4041 - 4344 - 46
Chest (CM)84 - 8990 - 9496 - 102104 - 109112 - 117

Mens Shorts & pants

SizeXSSMLXL
Waist (IN)2931333537
Inseam (IN)31.53232.53333.5
Waist (CM)7379848994
Inseam (CM)808182.58485

Mens Denim

Size2829303132333435
EU4445464748495051
Waist (IN)30.531.532.533.534.535.536.538.5
Inseam (IN)3030313232323233
Waist (CM)7780828587909297
Inseam (CM)7676788181818183

Mens Shoes

Size89101112
UK7.58.59.510.511.5
EU4142434445

See also: